98 Fingar Rd Hudson, NY 12534
South Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Fingar Rd, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $352 per square foot. 98 Fingar Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $464,000 | $131,500 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,600 | $66,800 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $87,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map