98 Forest Park Rd Woburn, MA 01801
Mishawum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Forest Park Rd, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $909,965, approximately $323 per square foot. 98 Forest Park Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Linscott-Rumford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mercier Jassen M
Bought by
Jin Xuesong and Chen Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Willard Robert E
Bought by
Mercier Maurice O and Mercier Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Tran Hue Thi
Bought by
Willard Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Lloyd Mary L Est
Bought by
Tran Tam Nhon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Xuesong | $387,500 | -- | |
| Jin Xuesong | $387,500 | -- | |
| Mercier Maurice O | $130,000 | -- | |
| Willard Robert E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Tran Tam Nhon | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tam Nhon | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Jin Xuesong | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tam Nhon | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $753,600 | $337,100 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $742,200 | $321,100 | $421,100 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $698,700 | $292,000 | $406,700 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $640,200 | $254,200 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $603,300 | $242,200 | $361,100 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $559,900 | $242,200 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $535,800 | $230,800 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $493,600 | $211,900 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $475,000 | $202,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $449,000 | $188,900 | $260,100 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $428,200 | $176,700 | $251,500 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $385,400 | $176,700 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map