98 Forestview Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Getzville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Forestview Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $729,912, approximately $194 per square foot. 98 Forestview Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Jaros Jason P and Jaros Allegra C
Bought by
Alba Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,225
Outstanding Balance
$613,059
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Burger Mary Lou
Bought by
Jaros Jason D and Jaros Allegra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,875
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Burger Mary Lou
Bought by
Armstrong Carl D and Armstrong Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Samuel A | $665,500 | None Available | |
| Alba Samuel A | $665,500 | None Available | |
| Alba Samuel A | $665,500 | None Available | |
| Jaros Jason D | $372,500 | None Available | |
| Jaros Jason D | $372,500 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Carl D | -- | -- | |
| Burger Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Burger Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Burger Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Burger Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Burger Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Samuel A | $632,225 | |
| Closed | Alba Samuel A | $632,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaros Jason D | $55,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaros Jason D | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,730 | $666,000 | $112,200 | $553,800 |
| 2024 | $13,730 | $666,000 | $112,200 | $553,800 |
| 2023 | $14,713 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $13,756 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $13,481 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2020 | $13,297 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $13,004 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2018 | $12,264 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $445,000 | $100,200 | $344,800 |
| 2016 | $11,990 | $388,600 | $63,000 | $325,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,600 | $63,000 | $325,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,600 | $63,000 | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map