NOT LISTED FOR SALE

98 Harding Rd Red Bank, NJ 07701

Estimated Value: $782,000 - $897,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,467 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

This Classic Red Bank Colonial is MOVE IN READY! Charming home w/ all the updates of today. Newly renovated front porch will welcome you to this beautiful 3 BR/2 full BA home. Located within walking distance to Navesink River, great restaurants, downtown shopping, theatres, parks, NYC transportation and minutes to the Beach. Features include: renovated kitchen w/ Carrera marble counter-tops, custom cabinets, S/S appliances & center island. MBR w/ walk-in closet. Freshly painted, HW floors throughout. Family room includes additional space for home office. French doors open to a large deck & landscaped, fully fenced-in yard. High efficiency Heat & Central A/C, partially finished basement & pull-down attic stairs for added storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Pasko

Two River Realty License #1006071 Listed on: 10/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnn Wiener

Murphy Realty Preferred Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 150
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Personal Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-00056-0000-00023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,164

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Area
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Screens, Awnings, Attic Fan, Gas Cooking, Humidifier
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Dec Molding, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 33 x 150
  • Location Middle School: Red Bank
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Basement Workshop Workbench: Yes
  • Living Room Dec Molding3: Yes
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Dec Molding5: Yes
  • Basement Heated: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • Interior Laundry Tub: Yes
  • Included Attic Fan: Yes
  • Included Awnings: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Dec Molding6: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room French Doors4: Yes
  • Foyer Dec Molding2: Yes
  • Kitchen Marble4: Yes
  • Garage Workshop Workbench2: Yes
  • Energy Features Program Thermostat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Heated, Workshop/ Workbench, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Included:Humidifier: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Basement3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Personal Items
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch - Open, Shed, Storage, Porch - Covered
  • Features Exterior:Porch Covered: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Paved, Driveway, On Street, Workshop in Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 x 150
  • Parcel #: 39-00056-0000-00023
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9164.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Bank Prm
  • High School: Red Bank Reg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$829,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$329,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$431,038
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Rohrer Christopher T
Bought by
Pasko Aaron and Pasko Krista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Blair Brian
Bought by
Rohrer Christopher and Rohrer Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Snyder Robert
Bought by
Blair Brian and Blair Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pitanza Marc $500,000 Tohickon Settlement Svcs Inc
Pasko Aaron $404,000 --
Rohrer Christopher $212,000 --
Blair Brian $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pitanza Marc $490,943
Previous Owner Pasko Aaron $303,000
Previous Owner Rohrer Christopher $169,600
Previous Owner Blair Brian $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Sold $500,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,501 $731,400 $341,100 $390,300
2024 $11,927 $661,800 $287,100 $374,700
2023 $11,927 $624,100 $259,800 $364,300
2022 $11,503 $594,600 $245,900 $348,700
2021 $11,503 $514,200 $196,700 $317,500
2020 $9,874 $434,600 $196,700 $237,900
2019 $9,452 $427,500 $196,700 $230,800
2018 $9,164 $419,000 $196,700 $222,300
2017 $8,809 $417,500 $196,700 $220,800
2016 $8,677 $411,800 $196,700 $215,100
2015 $8,561 $421,100 $258,600 $162,500
2014 $8,056 $416,300 $258,600 $157,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21934046

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 39-00056-0000-00023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.