98 Harvard Place Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $380,804
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Harvard Place, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $347,451, approximately $184 per square foot. 98 Harvard Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Health Sciences Charter School, Catholic of Academy West Buffalo, and Canisius High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Volk Lee A
Bought by
Smith Nathan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,655
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$292,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Bee Bertha and Bee Bertha Lee
Bought by
Volk Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,120
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan G | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Nathan | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Nathan G | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Nathan G | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Volk Lee | $20,500 | None Available | |
| Volk Lee A | $20,500 | None Available | |
| Volk Lee A | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nathan G | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Nathan G | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volk Lee A | $20,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $296,000 | $51,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $219,000 | $24,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $219,000 | $24,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $219,000 | $24,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $219,000 | $24,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $319 | $219,000 | $24,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $247 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $3,400 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map