Seller's Agent in 2025
Cliff Wekkin
RE/MAX
(501) 339-4506
18 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $146,326
Hard to find 5 acres on Round Mountain. Some trim and drywall work would make this a really nice cottage tucked away in the woods. Amazing opportunity to make this your own private get away at an affordable price. Sold As-Is. No repairs. Has been investment property for last two years. No property disclosure available. HVAC is not functioning at this time. Septic pumped 2023. Some work done in crawlspace to raise and level. New front door and frame. Other improvements include new ceiling fans/light fixtures and some new windows.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otwell Katherine | $130,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Lyle Trenton George | $120,000 | Waco Title | |
| Kreager Cody Christopher | $99,000 | Faulkner County Title Compan | |
| Binkley Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Binkley James Aaron | $72,000 | -- | |
| Philbrook | $51,000 | -- | |
| Philbrook | $51,000 | -- | |
| Gracey | $50,000 | -- | |
| Venable | $13,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyle Trenton George | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreager Cody Christopher | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Binkley James Aaron | $70,270 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +8.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | For Sale | $120,000 | +21.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Sold | $99,000 | -5.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $22,320 | $8,000 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $22,320 | $8,000 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $695 | $17,470 | $8,000 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $329 | $17,470 | $8,000 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $299 | $17,470 | $8,000 | $9,470 |
| 2020 | $269 | $13,020 | $5,200 | $7,820 |
| 2019 | $269 | $13,020 | $5,200 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $294 | $13,020 | $5,200 | $7,820 |
| 2017 | $294 | $13,020 | $5,200 | $7,820 |
| 2016 | $270 | $12,500 | $5,200 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $552 | $11,900 | $5,200 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $242 | $11,900 | $5,200 | $6,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cliff Wekkin
RE/MAX
(501) 339-4506
18 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Davis
Davis Real Estate, LLC
(501) 472-1197
17 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Winbourne
Arkansas Real Estate Collective, Conway Branch
(501) 472-1412
18 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tracy Tidwell
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 472-4709
16 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25033472
APN: 372-00288-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.