98 Hillcrest Rd Whitinsville, MA 01588
Estimated Value: $636,815 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Hillcrest Rd, Whitinsville, MA 01588 and is currently estimated at $670,204, approximately $354 per square foot. 98 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $564,000 | $169,900 | $394,100 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $529,300 | $169,900 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $478,300 | $155,700 | $322,600 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $402,500 | $119,700 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $385,400 | $114,000 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $373,700 | $114,000 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $7,425 | $358,900 | $114,000 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $344,700 | $108,600 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $327,100 | $108,600 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $320,800 | $98,700 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $320,800 | $98,700 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $320,800 | $98,700 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map