98 Honeysuckle Ln Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $397,533 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Honeysuckle Ln, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $470,383, approximately $159 per square foot. 98 Honeysuckle Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $412,370 | $23,040 | $389,330 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $417,950 | $23,040 | $394,910 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $351,960 | $23,040 | $328,920 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $286,210 | $23,040 | $263,170 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $275,470 | $23,040 | $252,430 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $249,990 | $23,040 | $226,950 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $243,740 | $23,040 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $235,410 | $23,040 | $212,370 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $237,820 | $23,040 | $214,780 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $233,610 | $23,040 | $210,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,610 | $23,040 | $210,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,980 | $23,040 | $212,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map