98 Justice Ln Phyllis, KY 41554
Estimated Value: $81,176 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Justice Ln, Phyllis, KY 41554 and is currently estimated at $102,294, approximately $77 per square foot. 98 Justice Ln is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Primeau Hank B and Primeau Julie A
Bought by
Primeau Hank B and Primeau Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeau Hank B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Primeau Hank B | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $593 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $408 | $41,000 | $6,500 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map