Estimated Value: $245,689 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Kudzu Corner Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $268,922, approximately $140 per square foot. 98 Kudzu Corner Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $31,100 | $2,260 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $31,100 | $2,260 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $31,100 | $2,260 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $31,100 | $2,260 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $945 | $31,100 | $2,260 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $883 | $26,200 | $2,710 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $883 | $26,200 | $2,710 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $908 | $26,200 | $2,710 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $26,200 | $2,710 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $908 | $26,200 | $2,710 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $25,500 | $2,710 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $747 | $24,480 | $2,710 | $21,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map