98 Lake Dr Bethlehem, CT 06751
Estimated Value: $336,806 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Lake Dr, Bethlehem, CT 06751 and is currently estimated at $395,952, approximately $354 per square foot. 98 Lake Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Williamson Louis
Bought by
Williamson Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Piazza Robert
Bought by
Williamson Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Amber | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Amber | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Louis | $275,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Louis | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Louis | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Louis | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Louis | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Louis | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $214,900 | $68,000 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $214,900 | $68,000 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $148,300 | $59,500 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $148,300 | $59,500 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $148,300 | $59,500 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $148,300 | $59,500 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $148,300 | $59,500 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $168,400 | $85,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $168,400 | $85,300 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $168,400 | $85,300 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $168,400 | $85,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $168,400 | $85,300 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map