98 Luquer St Unit 8 Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,904,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,160
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Luquer St Unit 8, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $1,904,000, approximately $309 per square foot. 98 Luquer St Unit 8 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and International School of Brooklyn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,360 | $1,569,600 | $10,800 | $1,558,800 |
| 2025 | $29,968 | $1,354,500 | $10,800 | $1,343,700 |
| 2024 | $29,968 | $1,554,120 | $10,800 | $1,543,320 |
| 2023 | $21,488 | $1,295,100 | $10,800 | $1,284,300 |
| 2022 | $18,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $837,900 | $10,800 | $827,100 |
| 2019 | $19,171 | $698,220 | $10,800 | $687,420 |
| 2018 | $21,715 | $170,729 | $3,169 | $167,560 |
| 2017 | $20,107 | $158,083 | $3,462 | $154,621 |
| 2016 | $20,380 | $158,083 | $3,687 | $154,396 |
| 2015 | $9,295 | $153,182 | $2,859 | $150,323 |
| 2014 | $9,295 | $141,836 | $2,117 | $139,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map