98 Lynbrook Ave Point Lookout, NY 11569
Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,508,019
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Lynbrook Ave, Point Lookout, NY 11569 and is currently estimated at $1,380,510, approximately $642 per square foot. 98 Lynbrook Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Lynch James
Bought by
Sheridan Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Pogue Richard and Pogue Margaret
Bought by
Lynch James and Lynch Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Peter | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Lynch James | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch James | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,680 | $1,002 | $363 | $639 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $1,000 | $363 | $637 |