98 Macdonough St Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,455,653 - $3,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,548
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $2,678,163, approximately $754 per square foot. 98 Macdonough St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 44 Marcus Garvey and Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Manning Gertrude A
Bought by
Manning Gertrude Athena and Gertrude Athena Manning
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Gertrude Athena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,405 | $152,460 | $16,380 | $136,080 |
| 2025 | $6,045 | $115,980 | $16,380 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $136,440 | $16,380 | $120,060 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $167,400 | $16,380 | $151,020 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $137,340 | $16,380 | $120,960 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $137,340 | $16,380 | $120,960 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $117,840 | $16,380 | $101,460 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $24,871 | $3,162 | $21,709 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $23,467 | $4,088 | $19,379 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $22,152 | $5,209 | $16,943 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $22,144 | $5,999 | $16,145 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $20,901 | $5,784 | $15,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map