98 Manchester St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Manchester St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently priced at $318,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 98 Manchester St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Braga Robert C and Braga Melissa A
Bought by
Braga 2012 Ft and Braga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Braga Margaret
Bought by
Braga Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Bought by
Braga Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braga 2012 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Braga 2012 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Braga Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Braga Robert C | $23,000 | -- | |
| Braga 2012 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Braga Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $277,800 | $106,800 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $261,300 | $99,700 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $197,900 | $83,700 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $193,900 | $79,700 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $192,200 | $76,200 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $180,500 | $73,800 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $211,600 | $73,800 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $210,900 | $77,300 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $208,700 | $77,300 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,600 | $72,900 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $190,800 | $72,900 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $194,600 | $76,700 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map