98 Manning Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $579,923, approximately $328 per square foot. 98 Manning Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hare Vickie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Vickie R | $374,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $560,230 | $128,820 | $431,410 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $351,170 | $82,500 | $268,670 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $331,392 | $70,000 | $261,392 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $331,392 | $70,000 | $261,392 |
| 2016 | $911 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map