NOT LISTED FOR SALE

98 Mark Ln Fox Lake, IL 60020

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2015

Last sale price $165,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

Beautiful 2 story overlooking Mineola Bay, home features 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths , a full finished basement and an attached 2 car garage. Large 2nd floor bonus room could be used as 4th bedroom. Wood floors in foyer kitchen and dining room. Fireplace in living room. New stainless steel appliances, new AC unit, new carpet and paint . 9' ceilings in 1st floor and basement. Wood deck for summer entertaining. Home Warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Basilio Jimenez

Baird & Warner License #475129881 Listed on: 08/25/2015

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Quigley

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475158556

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Directions: N on Lippincott from Grand to end E to Mark Lane
  • Lot Size: 72X140X65X114
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 124

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4941
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Frank Quigley
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$327,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Oswald Robert and Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Real Jr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Oswald Robert and Oswald Andrea
Bought by
Oswald Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Beitzel Bryan K and Beitzel Stephanie J
Bought by
Oswald Robert and Oswald Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Manusos General Contracting Inc
Bought by
Beitzel Brian K and Beitzel Stephanie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
8.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berger Matthew D $165,000 Ct
Real Jr Llc -- None Available
Oswald Andrea -- None Available
Oswald Robert $214,000 Multiple
Beitzel Brian K $29,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oswald Robert $192,600
Previous Owner Beitzel Brian K $23,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $100 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,295 $97,179 $9,636 $87,543
2024 $4,328 $89,998 $8,924 $81,074
2023 $4,942 $80,734 $8,407 $72,327
2022 $4,942 $73,006 $6,224 $66,782
2021 $5,089 $68,815 $5,867 $62,948
2020 $5,354 $67,216 $5,783 $61,433
2019 $5,554 $64,458 $5,546 $58,912
2018 $4,701 $55,302 $6,958 $48,344
2017 $4,573 $51,115 $6,431 $44,684
2016 $5,231 $47,402 $6,535 $40,867
2015 $4,303 $44,234 $6,098 $38,136
2014 $4,856 $49,273 $7,677 $41,596
2012 $4,610 $51,524 $7,999 $43,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09020946

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-10-217-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.