98 Mockingbird Ln Buffalo, KY 42716
Estimated Value: $182,184 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Mockingbird Ln, Buffalo, KY 42716 and is currently estimated at $199,092, approximately $151 per square foot. 98 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Stanley
Bought by
Price Kaiden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Mcdougle Dorothy and Mcdougle James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kaiden | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougle Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $38,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $430 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $410 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $229 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |