98 Moore Ave Binghamton, NY 13903
South Side West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,043 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Moore Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $339,011, approximately $165 per square foot. 98 Moore Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including MacArthur Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and West Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,552 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $15,552 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $15,268 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $14,909 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $14,742 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $9,078 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $8,835 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $8,896 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $8,948 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $7,950 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $7,950 | $157,800 | $23,100 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map