98 Mountain Ave Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Mountain Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $855,913, approximately $445 per square foot. 98 Mountain Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Patel Rajnikant C and Patel Ranjan R
Bought by
Hannon John and Laird Corinne Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,753
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon John | $550,000 | Green Label Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon John | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,620 | $514,600 | $279,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $11,404 | $514,600 | $279,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $11,113 | $510,000 | $279,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $10,201 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $9,988 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $10,056 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $9,805 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $9,583 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $9,506 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | $9,413 | $426,300 | $250,200 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map