98 Oak Tree Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Oak Tree Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $519,961, approximately $179 per square foot. 98 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Plgr Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Boback Dennis M and Boback Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Bought by
P L G R Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boback Dennis M | $250,000 | -- | |
| P L G R Enterprises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boback Dennis M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $151,090 | $16,220 | $134,870 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $151,090 | $16,220 | $134,870 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $151,090 | $16,220 | $134,870 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $117,410 | $16,220 | $101,190 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $117,410 | $16,220 | $101,190 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $117,410 | $16,220 | $101,190 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $98,490 | $16,220 | $82,270 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $98,490 | $16,220 | $82,270 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $98,490 | $16,220 | $82,270 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $95,780 | $16,220 | $79,560 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $95,780 | $16,220 | $79,560 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $95,780 | $16,220 | $79,560 |
| 2013 | $5,069 | $95,780 | $16,220 | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map