98 Park St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,137,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Park St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,020,651, approximately $369 per square foot. 98 Park St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Suarez Patrice M
Bought by
Suarez George M and Suarez Patrice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Solomon Bruce
Bought by
Degenaro Lu A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Morton Lewis B
Bought by
Suarez George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez George M | -- | -- | |
| Degenaro Lu A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Degenaro Lu A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Suarez George M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Suarez George M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suarez George M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez George M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $887,900 | $411,900 | $476,000 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $844,600 | $386,100 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $783,500 | $350,100 | $433,400 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $742,300 | $308,900 | $433,400 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $717,200 | $308,900 | $408,300 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $680,100 | $271,800 | $408,300 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $637,900 | $271,800 | $366,100 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $577,600 | $226,500 | $351,100 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $562,500 | $226,500 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $5,749 | $523,600 | $205,900 | $317,700 |
| 2015 | $5,628 | $508,400 | $202,900 | $305,500 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $467,900 | $184,300 | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map