98 Parkway North Chili, NY 14514
Estimated Value: $313,011 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Parkway, North Chili, NY 14514 and is currently estimated at $339,753, approximately $193 per square foot. 98 Parkway is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $252,000 | $47,300 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $252,000 | $47,300 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $170,400 | $37,800 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $170,400 | $37,800 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $170,400 | $37,800 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $162,300 | $37,800 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $162,300 | $37,800 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $154,600 | $37,800 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $154,600 | $37,800 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $154,600 | $37,800 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,200 | $37,800 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,200 | $37,800 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map