98 Potters Ave Providence, RI 02905
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Potters Ave, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $365,575, approximately $296 per square foot. 98 Potters Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including The Hope Academy, SouthSide Elementary Charter, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity R
Bought by
Perez Vasquez Jose L and Perez Mirna O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,455
Outstanding Balance
$53,679
Interest Rate
4.17%
Estimated Equity
$311,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Page Tina L and Degrace Derek
Bought by
Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Vasquez Jose L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg | $81,455 | |
| Closed | Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $361,100 | $118,800 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $271,600 | $75,200 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $271,600 | $75,200 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $271,600 | $75,200 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $174,700 | $33,200 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $174,700 | $33,200 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $174,700 | $33,200 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $30,200 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $30,200 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $30,200 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $121,700 | $30,200 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $121,700 | $30,200 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $4,107 | $121,700 | $30,200 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map