98 Rinaldi Blvd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Rinaldi Blvd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $271,314, approximately $258 per square foot. 98 Rinaldi Blvd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Jastrebski John P
Bought by
Robert F Jennings Ret and Jennings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Janicik Deborah
Bought by
Jennings Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Rafael A
Bought by
Janicik Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert F Jennings Ret | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Jennings Robert | $170,000 | -- | |
| Janicik Deborah A | $68,700 | Vincent Catalano |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennings Robert | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $235,000 | $44,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $203,100 | $44,000 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $195,300 | $44,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $153,000 | $40,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $133,000 | $40,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $126,700 | $40,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $126,700 | $40,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $120,700 | $40,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map