98 Rincon Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,880 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Rincon Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $680,470, approximately $254 per square foot. 98 Rincon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Bell Bautista Jr Robert Morales and Bell Bautista Melodie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Bautista Jr Robert Morales | $390,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,838 | $540,410 | $140,000 | $400,410 |
| 2025 | $9,554 | $541,378 | $150,000 | $391,378 |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $527,200 | $145,000 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $9,554 | $512,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,395 | $497,889 | $100,800 | $397,089 |
| 2021 | $7,896 | $340,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $330,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $316,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,281 | $311,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $309,956 | $65,000 | $244,956 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $36,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $33,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map