Landlord's Agent in 2016
DOUGLAS ASHBROOK
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
(845) 705-2378
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $440,000
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home in Wappingers School District. 2 car garage, economical gas heat. Lower level bump out family room. Available 9/1/2016.,Below Grnd Sq Feet:500,Basement:Garage Access,RentalTerm:1 YEAR, 2 YEAR,Heating:Gas,OwnerPays:Taxes,AboveGrade:1902,OTHERROOMS:Laundry/Util. Room,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group License #40AS1173159 Listed on: 08/31/2016
Last Renter's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandya Hiren | -- | -- | |
| Pandya Hiren N | $245,000 | Roland Butts |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandya Hiren | $6,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Rent | $1,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Rented | $1,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 | $344,500 | $75,000 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $9,998 | $344,500 | $75,000 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $13,608 | $344,500 | $75,000 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $12,501 | $310,000 | $68,100 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $11,301 | $258,000 | $68,100 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $241,000 | $68,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $241,000 | $68,100 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $218,500 | $68,100 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $215,000 | $68,100 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $215,000 | $68,100 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,500 | $72,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $72,000 | $127,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
DOUGLAS ASHBROOK
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
(845) 705-2378
4 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2016
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM354588
APN: 134689-6159-01-010578-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.