98 Samson Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,213 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Samson Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $602,303, approximately $244 per square foot. 98 Samson Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Aguiar Jesse M
Bought by
Cumiskey Sandy and Pavao Tracy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Labao Maria S and Labao Jose
Bought by
Aguiar Belmira and Aguiar Jesse M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumiskey Sandy | -- | -- | |
| Cumiskey Sandy | -- | -- | |
| Aguiar Belmira | $259,000 | -- | |
| Aguiar Belmira | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Belmira | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Belmira | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $493,000 | $179,500 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $476,000 | $179,500 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $423,400 | $155,900 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $373,200 | $134,500 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $340,700 | $121,500 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $318,700 | $121,600 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $300,900 | $121,600 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $287,100 | $117,000 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $273,200 | $111,600 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $273,200 | $111,600 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $256,700 | $106,600 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $251,400 | $103,500 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map