Estimated Value: $558,135 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sioux Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $640,284, approximately $444 per square foot. 98 Sioux Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Kofford Eric J
Bought by
Matkari Raj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Cote Raymond
Bought by
Kofford Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matkari Raj | $192,500 | Land Title | |
| Kofford Eric J | $50,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kofford Eric J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $37,225 | $7,000 | $30,225 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $43,215 | $7,504 | $35,711 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $29,065 | $5,671 | $23,394 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $29,901 | $5,834 | $24,067 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $26,805 | $5,148 | $21,657 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $26,805 | $5,148 | $21,657 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $24,278 | $3,960 | $20,318 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $24,278 | $3,960 | $20,318 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $20,115 | $3,502 | $16,613 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $20,110 | $3,500 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $17,560 | $3,580 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map