98 Spruce St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,741 - $445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Spruce St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $398,685, approximately $128 per square foot. 98 Spruce St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $183,200 | $31,400 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $183,200 | $31,400 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $183,200 | $31,400 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $183,200 | $31,400 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $141,300 | $28,700 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $141,300 | $28,700 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $141,300 | $28,700 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $141,300 | $28,700 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $141,300 | $28,700 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $136,600 | $36,400 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $136,600 | $36,400 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $136,600 | $36,400 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map