98 Stevens St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,959 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Stevens St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $616,740, approximately $213 per square foot. 98 Stevens St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $531,200 | $170,500 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $500,700 | $160,800 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $452,400 | $139,800 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $422,700 | $127,100 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $371,700 | $110,600 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $352,600 | $104,600 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $327,900 | $101,500 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $312,800 | $96,700 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $279,200 | $79,900 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $258,300 | $76,100 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2013 | $3,517 | $234,300 | $89,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map