98 Taylor St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Taylor St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $358,400, approximately $172 per square foot. 98 Taylor St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Raczka Barbara J and Lebel Claire M
Bought by
Lebel Jason and Raczka Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebel Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Lebel Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $283,800 | $94,600 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $276,300 | $92,700 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $249,700 | $84,300 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $212,100 | $73,300 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $190,500 | $62,900 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $182,900 | $62,900 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $174,700 | $62,900 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $166,200 | $59,900 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $173,400 | $53,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map