Estimated Value: $421,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Theodore Dr, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $436,322, approximately $405 per square foot. 98 Theodore Dr is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Country Village Estates
Bought by
Forte Pasquale and Forte Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Pasquale | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,192 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,200 | $200 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map