98 Toad's Landing Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $753,331
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Toad's Landing, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $621,083, approximately $653 per square foot. 98 Toad's Landing is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Hinton Gregory R and Hinton Salli P
Bought by
Dumais Brian A and Dumais Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Mckenney Peter C and Mckenney Maureen T
Bought by
Hinton Gregory R and Hinton Salli P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumais Brian A | $681,000 | None Available | |
| Hinton Gregory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,787 | $589,000 | $396,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $293,700 | $196,700 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $293,800 | $196,700 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $281,000 | $196,700 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $294,400 | $210,500 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $294,400 | $210,500 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $294,400 | $210,500 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $294,400 | $210,500 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $294,400 | $210,500 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $125,500 | $58,100 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $125,500 | $58,100 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $134,400 | $58,100 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $3,567 | $134,400 | $58,100 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map