98 W 29th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $447,808, approximately $453 per square foot. 98 W 29th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Louise Ann
Bought by
Gapinski Adam and Teehan April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,135
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Patricia A and Archambeau Patricia A
Bought by
Stewart Patricia A and Patricia A Stewart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Archambeau Patricia A
Bought by
Archambeau Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Archmabeau Patricia A
Bought by
Archambeau Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Archambeau Patricia A and Archambeau Richard H
Bought by
Archambeau Patricia A and Archambeau Richard H