98 W Spring Rd Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $311,452 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 W Spring Rd, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $329,113, approximately $217 per square foot. 98 W Spring Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Britt Jason A
Bought by
Mcilwain Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,421
Outstanding Balance
$105,548
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcilwain Matthew G | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcilwain Matthew G | $199,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $221,600 | $43,100 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $221,600 | $43,100 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $221,600 | $43,100 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $194,600 | $37,100 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $153,600 | $32,300 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $155,200 | $32,300 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map