98 Winchell Rd Warwick, RI 02889
Long Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,873 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Winchell Rd, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $508,718, approximately $332 per square foot. 98 Winchell Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Enos August
Bought by
Fontaine Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
10.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine Louis J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fontaine Louis J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontaine Louis J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fontaine Louis J | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Fontaine Louis J | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $402,800 | $111,700 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $348,800 | $97,100 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $348,800 | $97,100 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $255,700 | $58,000 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $255,700 | $58,000 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $255,700 | $58,000 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $255,700 | $58,000 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $217,100 | $58,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $217,100 | $58,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $217,100 | $58,000 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $201,900 | $61,700 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $201,900 | $61,700 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $3,996 | $201,900 | $61,700 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map