J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Danforth
CENTURY 21 Advantage
Estimated Value: $200,611 - $441,000
Convenient 3 family home. Close to local school and shopping. Recent updates. Great for owner occupied or rental income.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Danforth
CENTURY 21 Advantage Listed on: 11/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
John Danforth
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonepro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stonepro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hollis Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hollis Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kias Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kias Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mckenna Walter F | -- | -- | |
| Mckenna Walter F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kias Real Estate Llc | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Sold | $171,000 | -4.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $179,000 | +258.0% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Sold | $50,000 | -44.4% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $199,800 | $28,400 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $199,800 | $28,400 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $178,500 | $25,300 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $150,100 | $21,100 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $150,100 | $21,100 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,400 | $21,100 | $125,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Danforth
CENTURY 21 Advantage
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Meservier
Bean Group
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mary Ellen Taylor
Bean Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Fletcher
Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1436129
APN: AUBN-000250-000000-000106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.