NOT LISTED FOR SALE

98 Wright Dr Utica, IL 61373

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $340,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2014

Last sale price $162,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 98 Wright Dr, Utica, IL 61373 and is currently estimated at $322,886, approximately $185 per square foot. 98 Wright Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including The Waltham School and Lighted Way Association Inc.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Voss Jared D
Bought by
Schweickert John and Schweickert Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
$322,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,902
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Voss Daniel C
Bought by
Voss Jared D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Voss Joshua
Bought by
Voss Daniel C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schweickert John $240,000 Wheatland Title Co
Voss Jared D -- --
Voss Daniel C -- --
Voss Daniel C $162,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schweickert John $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,132 $99,761 $11,001 $88,760
2024 $8,132 $96,742 $10,668 $86,074
2023 $7,725 $85,453 $9,423 $76,030
2022 $7,059 $79,476 $11,300 $68,176
2021 $6,443 $74,758 $10,629 $64,129
2020 $6,606 $77,070 $10,958 $66,112
2019 $6,695 $77,841 $11,068 $66,773
2018 $6,491 $74,897 $10,649 $64,248
2017 $6,313 $71,995 $10,236 $61,759
2016 $3,967 $71,995 $10,236 $61,759
2015 $3,745 $69,581 $9,893 $59,688
2012 -- $69,509 $9,883 $59,626
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.