980 Collier Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,780 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Collier Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $270,695, approximately $187 per square foot. 980 Collier Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
King Willie N and King Idella
Bought by
King Willie N and King Idella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Willie N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $588 | $65,454 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $455 | $63,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $455 | $61,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $455 | $60,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $431 | $58,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $56,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $55,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $54,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $53,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,520 | $11,160 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $615 | $52,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $51,171 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map