980 Concord Ave Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Concord Ave, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $255,266, approximately $241 per square foot. 980 Concord Ave is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Baker Adelaida L
Bought by
Baker Adelaida L and Baker Richard Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Baker Richard
Bought by
Baker Adelaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,949
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$217,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Baker Adelaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,949
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$217,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Boughner Lisa
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Boughner Tom
Bought by
Boughner Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Liedke Karl E
Bought by
Boughner Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Adelaida L | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Adelaida | $75,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Baker Adelaida | $75,000 | Ticor Tile Of Nevada Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | $87,750 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Boughner Lisa | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Boughner Lisa | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Adelaida | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boughner Lisa | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $34,012 | $13,650 | $20,362 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $33,956 | $12,950 | $21,006 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $32,372 | $12,250 | $20,122 |
| 2022 | $952 | $25,792 | $8,050 | $17,742 |
| 2021 | $876 | $23,721 | $8,050 | $15,671 |
| 2020 | $894 | $24,362 | $8,050 | $16,312 |
| 2019 | $869 | $24,289 | $8,050 | $16,239 |
| 2018 | $829 | $24,162 | $8,050 | $16,112 |
| 2017 | $795 | $22,884 | $6,475 | $16,409 |
| 2016 | $776 | $21,550 | $6,475 | $15,075 |
| 2015 | $761 | $20,039 | $6,475 | $13,564 |
| 2014 | $738 | $19,584 | $7,000 | $12,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map