Estimated Value: $348,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Glenhaven Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $359,264, approximately $172 per square foot. 980 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Ivey Residential Llc
Bought by
Martin Justin and Martin Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,938
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Besa Development Grp Llc
Bought by
Ivey Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Justin | $226,780 | -- | |
| Ivey Residential Llc | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Justin | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey Residential Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $139,849 | $29,604 | $110,245 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $135,525 | $24,004 | $111,521 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $131,471 | $22,404 | $109,067 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $113,008 | $19,604 | $93,404 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $102,623 | $17,604 | $85,019 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $95,706 | $16,904 | $78,802 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $90,712 | $16,504 | $74,208 |
| 2018 | $428 | $13,230 | $13,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map