980 Lincoln Dr E West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $295,159 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Lincoln Dr E, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $312,040, approximately $201 per square foot. 980 Lincoln Dr E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Decorah Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Schwartz Jennifer L and Schwartz Douglas G
Bought by
Winter Kerrie Mae and Demars Joshua Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Outstanding Balance
$111,065
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Kerrie Mae | $152,000 | Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Kerrie Mae | $147,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $173,800 | $40,400 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $217,400 | $50,100 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $173,800 | $40,400 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $173,800 | $40,400 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $173,800 | $40,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $173,800 | $40,400 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $170,000 | $40,400 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $170,000 | $40,400 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $144,600 | $40,400 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $144,600 | $40,400 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $144,600 | $40,400 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $144,600 | $40,400 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $144,600 | $40,400 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map