980 Maple St Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $454,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Maple St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $368,908, approximately $150 per square foot. 980 Maple St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Ressler David E
Bought by
Ressler David E and Ressler Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressler David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ressler David E | $147,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $130,600 | $29,100 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $130,600 | $29,100 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $658 | $130,600 | $29,100 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $130,600 | $29,100 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map