980 Meadow Thrush Dr Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $322,742 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Meadow Thrush Dr, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $332,686, approximately $155 per square foot. 980 Meadow Thrush Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Englewood Hills Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Battle Sydney N and Battle Francine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,850
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Sydney N | $198,600 | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Battle Sydney N | $202,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $95,780 | $15,540 | $80,240 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $95,780 | $15,540 | $80,240 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $95,780 | $15,540 | $80,240 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $64,730 | $10,500 | $54,230 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $64,730 | $10,500 | $54,230 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $64,730 | $10,500 | $54,230 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $57,970 | $9,660 | $48,310 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $57,970 | $9,660 | $48,310 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $57,970 | $9,660 | $48,310 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $54,520 | $8,400 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $54,520 | $8,400 | $46,120 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $54,520 | $8,400 | $46,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,670 | $8,400 | $45,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map