NOT LISTED FOR SALE

980 Skyline Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $812,000 - $988,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
4,006 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Current estimated payment $5,145 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Hard to find acreage residence on the east side of Twin Falls, only minutes from town. This 2 story, classy home is nestled on 3 acreages with room for horses, pasture, & outbuildings. Spacious family room for entertainment, Thanksgiving size dining room, & updated kitchen with island. Master bedroom on main level with on-suite bathroom & walk in closet. 3 Guest bedrooms and shared guest bath upstairs. Attached 2 car garage. Close to canyon trails, Shoshone & Twin "falls", schools, restaurants & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Winkle

208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls Listed on: 04/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Gabiola

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPO80020000250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family W/ Acreage
  • Age: 31 - 50 Years
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One
  • Entry: Dimensions: Main
  • Master Bed.: Dimensions: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: , On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions:
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions:
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Estimated Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2582
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 427
  • Estimated Below Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 997
  • Estimated Finished Sq Ft: 3009
  • Estimated Unfinished Sq Ft: 997
  • Bonus Room: Dimensions:
  • Den: Dimensions:
  • Eating Space: Dimensions: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions:
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions:
  • Great Room: Dimensions:
  • Included Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener Own
  • Level: Two Story w/ Below Grade
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Office: Dimensions:
  • Other Room: Dimensions:
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 188
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 199.45
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions:
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4006
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Beds: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame, Vinyl/Metal Siding
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Structure Features: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Formal Dining, Dual Vanities

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Individual Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Setup Transfer Fee Type: $

Lot Info

  • Land Size: 1 - 4.99 AC
  • Land Use: Single
  • Lot Features: Corral, Fenced Part, Horses, R.V. Parking, Public Road
  • Lot Size Length: irr
  • Lot Size Width: irr
  • Price Per Acre: 255925.69
  • Sprinkler System: Auto
  • Number Acres: 3.122
  • Parcel Number: RPO80020000250

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4304

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Meyers Emily
Bought by
Clysdale William and Clysdale Sonia
Seller's Agent
Terry Winkle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Gabiola
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
List Price
$799,000
Current Estimated Value
$903,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,479
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,946

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Meyers Emily
Bought by
Clysdale William and Clysdale Sonia
Seller's Agent
Terry Winkle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Gabiola
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
List Price
$799,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$703,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,479
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,946

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clysdale William $703,000
Closed Clysdale William $703,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $799,000 +86.2% $199 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $429,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,924 $784,133 $124,635 $659,498
2024 $3,987 $788,125 $124,635 $663,490
2023 $4,136 $622,267 $124,635 $497,632
2022 $4,343 $575,485 $111,762 $463,723
2021 $4,128 $414,410 $75,310 $339,100
2020 $4,305 $383,593 $79,378 $304,215
2019 $3,234 $367,824 $75,310 $292,514
2018 $3,227 $356,387 $75,310 $281,077
2017 $3,028 $338,081 $75,310 $262,771
2016 $3,014 $317,323 $0 $0
2015 $3,057 $317,323 $75,310 $242,013
2012 -- $281,047 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98801072

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPO80020000250A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.