980 Tyrell Dr Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Tyrell Dr, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $337,340, approximately $200 per square foot. 980 Tyrell Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Floyd Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Smith Susan J
Bought by
Wilson Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,763
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Brownlee Joe A Melanie K
Bought by
Smith Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Yvonne | $168,000 | -- | |
| Smith Susan J | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Yvonne | $149,400 | |
| Closed | Smith Susan J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $139,204 | $16,000 | $123,204 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $139,204 | $16,000 | $123,204 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $139,204 | $16,000 | $123,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map