Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,117,523
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 W 3000 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $1,022,881, approximately $345 per square foot. 980 W 3000 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Orion Junior High School, Weber High School, and Maria Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Child Steven R and Child Genett
Bought by
Whiteley Casey and Whiteley Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Tri Terra West Llc
Bought by
Child Steven R and Child Genett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Casey | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Child Steven R | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $1,040,273 | $250,043 | $790,230 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $561,548 | $137,523 | $424,025 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $580,251 | $137,501 | $442,750 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $612,700 | $99,000 | $513,700 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $862,000 | $115,000 | $747,000 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $695,001 | $99,936 | $595,065 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $671,000 | $99,936 | $571,064 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $629,000 | $99,936 | $529,064 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $502,802 | $85,060 | $417,742 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $83,284 | $83,284 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $83,284 | $83,284 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $83,284 | $83,284 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map