980 Wilson Rd Unit A Fall River, MA 02720
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Wilson Rd Unit A, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $327,157, approximately $274 per square foot. 980 Wilson Rd Unit A is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Christin L
Bought by
Worsley William T and Worsley Kelly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,356
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Ktr Realty Llc
Bought by
Berryman Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsley William T | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Berryman Kenneth M | $174,900 | -- | |
| Ktr Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History