9800 Bascom Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Bascom Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $287,876, approximately $176 per square foot. 9800 Bascom Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Cody
Bought by
Henderson Cody and Rice Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,219
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$265,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Lowell G
Bought by
Henderson Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,048
Outstanding Balance
$95,141
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Taylor Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Cody | -- | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Henderson Cody | $124,300 | Attorney | |
| Taylor Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Cody | $30,000 | |
| Open | Henderson Cody | $122,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $74,000 | $13,270 | $60,730 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $74,000 | $13,270 | $60,730 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $74,000 | $13,270 | $60,730 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $59,610 | $10,960 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $59,610 | $10,960 | $48,650 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $59,610 | $10,960 | $48,650 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $52,190 | $10,960 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $52,190 | $10,960 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $52,190 | $10,960 | $41,230 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $50,900 | $10,680 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $50,900 | $10,680 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $50,900 | $10,680 | $40,220 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $50,900 | $10,680 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map